TSRN

Basketball Rankings

                                                2017-2018 TABC Rankings – January 15, 2018

Boys – Class 6A                                                                                                                      

1 Denton Guyer 25-1
2 Austin Westlake 23-3
3 Cy Falls 20-3
4 Spring Dekaney 22-3
5 South Garland 23-3
6 Duncanville 20-4
7 DeSoto 17-6
8 SA Wagner 18-5
9 Klein Forest 17-4
10 South Grand Prairie 18-7
11 Allen 19-4
12 Hou Sam Houston 18-3
13 Killeen Ellison 23-2
14 Lake Travis 18-5
15 Cibolo Steele 22-1
16 Katy Tompkins 19-6
17 Houston Westside 20-3
18 Ald. Eisenhower 19-5
19 FB Bush 19-4
20 Odessa Permian 18-3
21 Schertz Clemens 19-5
22 Garland Rowlett 15-8
23 Clear Lake 21-4
24 Dallas Jesuit 17-3
25 Los Fresnos 22-5

Boys – Class 5A

1 Waxahachie 18-4
2 Mans. Timberview 20-4
3 Northwest 19-5
4 PA Memorial 18-5
5 Birdville 19-3
6 Prosper 21-2
7 Little Elm 18-6
8 Sulphur Springs 21-3
9 EP Burges 21-2
10 Dallas Wilson 10-4
11 Midlothian 17-7
12 Shadow Creek 15-5
13 Austin LBJ 17-5
14 Lancaster 14-9
15 CC Veterans Mem 23-4
16 South Oak Cliff 14-7
17 Laredo Nixon 22-5
18 FB Marshall 18-7
19 FB Elkins 17-11
20 Humble 19-7
21 Dallas Kimball 15-7
22 Rosenberg Terry 21-3
23 Alamo Heights 19-5
24 Denton Ryan 15-3
25 EP Eastlake 20-1

Boys – Class 4A

1 Center 23-1
2 Dallas Carter 20-2
3 Silsbee 13-8
4 Houston Yates 14-2
5 Brazosport 17-5
6 WF Hirschi 15-6
7 Estacado 13-5
8 Abilene Wylie 21-3
9 Dallas Lincoln 13-8
10 Seminole 15-6
11 Midlothian Heritage 21-6
12 Dallas Roosevelt 18-7
13 Argyle 17-6
14 Waxahachie Life 24-6
15 Boerne 22-4
16 West Oso 18-7
17 North Forest 9-8
18 Waco Connally 16-7
19 Hardin Jefferson 23-7
20 Athens 18-2
21 Krum 17-2
22 Huffman 20-7
23 Faith Family 19-8
24 Wilmer Hutchins 12-9
25 Somerset 17-8

Boys – Class 3A

1 Jarrell 17-4
2 Cole 25-1
3 Peaster 17-8
4 Brock 24-3
5 Westwood 23-2
6 Ponder 22-5
7 East Chambers 22-1
8 Edgewood 19-2
9 Pollok Central 18-6
10 Central Heights 20-7
11 Bowie 16-6
12 Nocona 19-4
13 Wall 19-2
14 Hitchcock 13-10
15 Van Vleck 9-4
16 Mt Vernon 21-1
17 Kountze 15-8
18 Van Alstyne 17-8
19 Holliday 17-4
20 Madison 4-16
21 LaMarque 11-11
22 Teague 8-3
23 Commerce 12-8
24 Canadian 8-2
25 Santa Rosa 8-10

 

Boys – Class 2A

1 Thorndale 19-3
2 Martins Mill 20-3
3 Big Sandy 13-6
4 Shelbyville 19-3
5 Tenaha 6-2
6 Pineywoods 16-5
7 Muenster 3-5
8 San Augustine 5-2
9 Cushing 18-4
10 Grapeland 15-7
11 Dallas Big Sandy 18-7
12 West Texas 20-2
13 Neches 14-9
14 Port Aransas 17-10
15 Snook 16-6
16 Clarksville 12-6
17 Albany 14-0
18 Broaddus 15-6
19 Lee Academy 17-0
20 Celeste 17-3
21 Memphis 19-2
22 Sam Rayburn 14-6
23 Stratford 5-0
24 Sanford Fritch 12-4
25 Iola 12-6

Boys – Class 1A

1 Lipan 23-1
2 Nazareth 16-5
3 Laneville 17-6
4 Borden County 7-2
5 New Home 18-3
6 Slidell 18-5
7 Graford 13-7
8 Leggett 24-4
9 Waelder 12-4
10 Moulton 20-4
11 Happy 8-7
12 Texline 12-8
13 Valley 8-1
14 Ropes 15-3
15 Shamrock 15-4
16 Grady 14-4
17 Yantis 17-2
18 Buena Vista 8-6
19 Eula 18-5
20 Coolidge 12-2
21 May 8-4
22 Meadow 12-5
23 Avalon 15-2
24 Milford 3-3
25 Bronte 21-1