Connect with us

TABC Poll – Boys

  2019-2020 TABC Boys UIL Rankings –February 17, 2020 (FINAL)  
                     
  6A       5A       4A  
1 Duncanville 26-3   1 Lancaster 30-2   1 Houston Yates 21-4
2 Dickinson 27-5   2 FB Hightower 28-5   2 Dallas Carter 25-7
3 Killeen Ellison 31-4   3 Shadow Creek 25-3   3 Faith Family 19-13
4 Austin Westlake 32-1   4 FW Wyatt 25-6   4 LaMarque 30-6
5 Allen 29-4   5 SA Wagner 30-5   5 Seminole 23-10
6 Richardson 32-3   6 Newman Smith 27-0   6 Liberty Hill 25-7
7 Summer Creek 31-5   7 PA Memorial 27-5   7 Decatur 25-7
8 Beaumont United 31-2   8 Dallas Kimball 28-6   8 Argyle 27-4
9 Grand Prairie 25-2   9 South Oak Cliff 24-7   9 Clint 24-5
10 Atascocita 30-5   10 Sulphur Springs 26-8   10 FW Dunbar 17-10
11 Waxahachie 28-6   11 Hutto 31-3   11 Krum 20-12
12 North Shore 30-5   12 Red Oak 22-11   12 Dallas Lincoln 17-15
13 A. Vandegrift 30-2   13 Midlothian 23-9   13 Pflug Connally 19-5
14 Morton Ranch 24-8   14 EP Andress 28-3   14 Fredericksburg 32-1
15 DeSoto 19-11   15 Burleson Cent. 28-6   15 Pleasanton 31-3
16 So Grand Prairie 24-9   16 Mans Timberview 24-8   16 Boerne 24-9
17 Odessa Permian 28-3   17 WF Rider 29-4   17 Celina 25-6
18 Denton Guyer 25-4   18 Austin LBJ 27-6   18 Stafford 25-9
19 Westfield 30-3   19 Manor 24-9   19 Paris 27-8
20 Los Fresnos 30-3   20 CC Ray 24-4   20 Waxahachie Life 27-9
21 Prosper 27-6   21 Amarillo 25-8   21 Pampa 28-5
22 SA Brandeis 28-3   22 B. Veterans Mem. 27-3   22 Alvarado 29-6
23 Hurst Bell 23-3   23 EP Chapin 25-5   23 Mexia 22-4
24 Coppell 28-5   24 Mt Pleasant 30-3   24 Taylor 20-12
25 Converse Judson 26-9   25 SA Harlan 24-4   25 Kennedale 25-9
                     
  3A       2A       1A  
1 Madison 17-11   1 Martins Mill 34-0   1 LaPoynor 29-3
2 Crockett 30-2   2 Grapeland 31-1   2 Graford 28-6
3 Cole 27-6   3 Hearne 24-1   3 Borden County 28-2
4 Coldspring 31-4   4 Shelbyville 31-3   4 Waelder 29-6
5 Peaster 29-5   5 Gruver 25-5   5 Slidell 26-8
6 Randolph 27-4   6 Muenster 22-4   6 Nazareth 21-8
7 London 28-4   7 McLeod 31-2   7 Paducah 24-4
8 Academy 28-4   8 Tenaha 24-8   8 Jayton 27-3
9 Shallowater 28-4   9 San Augustine 16-6   9 Eula 28-5
10 Abernathy 22-5   10 San Perlita 23-9   10 Texline 24-6
11 Brock 26-9   11 Garrison 26-7   11 Leggett 27-6
12 Aransas Pass 27-8   12 Clarksville 20-10   12 Laneville 23-6
13 Atlanta 29-4   13 D. Big Sandy 27-5   13 Irion County 28-1
14 Grandview 21-11   14 Thorndale 22-7   14 Neches 21-9
15 Malakoff 24-4   15 Floydada 25-6   15 Dime Box 20-8
16 Van Alstyne 26-6   16 Flatonia 26-7   16 Lipan 24-10
17 Childress 27-6   17 Port Aransas 24-11   17 Saltillo 30-4
18 Santa Rosa 25-7   18 Clarendon 23-7   18 Ector 27-6
19 Jefferson 28-6   19 Stamford 25-7   19 Calvert 24-5
20 Tatum 23-10   20 Broaddus 22-7   20 Westbrook 28-5
21 Commerce 25-9   21 Gary 31-5   21 New Home 24-10
22 Diboll 22-8   22 La Pryor 26-0   22 Springlake Earth 24-5
23 Mineola 23-7   23 Wheeler 18-9   23 McMullen County 28-5
24 Franklin 24-11   24 New Deal 23-9   24 Lingleville 25-5
25 Jourdanton 24-6   25 Slocum 24-7   25 Rankin 17-7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

Follow Us on Twitter

Facebook