Connect with us

TGCA Softball Poll

2015 TEXAS GIRLS COACHES ASSOCIATION SOFTBALL
June 8, 2015
6A

1. Katy
2. Lewisville
3t. San Benito
3t. The Woodlands
5t. Keller
5t. NB Canyon
5t. Brazoswood
5t. Lake Travis
9t.Lubbock Coronado
9t.Waco Midway
9t.SA O’Connor
9t.Arlington Martin
9t.Alvin
9t.Belton
9t.Cy Ranch
9t.Eagle Pass
17t.Wolf. Frenship
17t.Denton Guyer
17t.Weatherford
17t.Flower Mound
17t.Pearland
17t.Seven Lakes
17t.Baytown Sterling
17t.Cy Fair
17t.Rockwall
17t.Atascocita
17t.G. Rowlett
17t.Kingwood
17t.CC Carroll
17t.Laredo LBJ
17t.SA Southwest
17t.Edinburg
Honorable Mention- RR Cedar Ridge, Austin Westlake, Klein Oak, Mesquite
MacArthur, Rowe, Weslaco, Southlake Carroll, EP Montwood,
Deer Park, Houston Memorial, FB Travis, Clear Springs, Bellaire,
Odessa Permian and S. Grand Prairie

5A

1.Aledo 
2.CP Vista Ridge
3t.Hallsville
3t.Ridge Point
5t.Lucas Lovejoy
5t.Santa Fe
5t.CC Flour Bluff
5t.Azle
9t.Canyon
9t.EP Hanks
9t.Magnolia West
9t.Georgetown
9t.CC Moody
9t.North Forney
9t.Ennis
9t.Willis
17t.Cooper
17t.Burleson
17t.EP Chapin
17t.Birdville
17t.Barbers Hill
17t.Elgin
17t.Dayton
17t.Tomball Memorial
17t.Rockwall Heath
17t.Mansfield Legacy
17t.Frisco
17t.Whitehouse
17t.Medina Valley
17t.Cedar Creek
17t.Mercedes
17t.Leander
Honorable Mention- Lufkin, Molina, Vela, San Marcos, Brackenridge, Vidor
George Ranch, Austin, Newman-Smith and South Hills

4A

1.Huffman-Hargrave 
2.Needville
3t.Snyder
3t.T. Pleasant Grove
5t.LaGrange
5t.Liberty Hill
5t.Krum
5t.Kennedale
9t.Athens
9t.Robinson
9t.Orange Grove
9t.Sanger
9t.Carthage
9t.Mineral Wells
9t.Jourdanton
9t.Fort Stockton
17t.Andrews
17t.Burkburnett
17t.Bushland
17t.Vernon
17t.Bellville
17t.Henderson
17t.Bridge City
17t.Carthage
17t.Celina
17t.Paris North Lamar
17t.Gainesville
17t.Van
17t.Devine
17t.Columbus
17t.Ingleside
17t.Lampasas
Honorable Mention- Crandall, Boerne, Pleasanton, LaVernia, Beeville Jones,
Port Isabel, Sealy, Fabens, Decatur, Furr, Fairfield, Princeton,
Ranchview and Bullard.

3A

1.East Bernard
2.Hallettsville 
3t.Whitewright
3t.Comanche
5t.Florence
5t.Colorado City
5t.White Oak
5t.Pilot Point
9t.Hughes Springs
9t.Santa Gertrudis Academy
9t.West
9t.Howe
9t.San Diego
9t.Shallowater
9t.Presidio
9t.Woodville
17t.Alpine
17t.Clyde
17t.Kermit
17t.Merkel
17t.Boling
17t.Malakoff
17t.Pollok Central
17t.Franklin
17t.Holliday
17t.Redwater
17t.Brock
17t.Lone Oak
17t.Bishop
17t.Natalia
17t.Lyford
17t.Marion
Honorable Mention – Brownfield, Muleshoe, Mineola, Paradise, Palmer
Grandview, Amarillo River Road, Elkhart, Luling, Kirbyville,
Freer and George West

2A

1.Shiner
2.Harleton
3t.Hawley 
3t.Bosqueville
5t.Cayuga
5t.Archer City
5t.Weimar
5t.Trenton
9t.Benavides
9t.Grapeland
9t.Axtell
9t.Ralls
9t.Forsan
9t.Harper
9t.Cushing
9t.Moody
17t.Abernathy
17t.Petrolia
17t.Follett
17t.Archer City
17t.Alto
17t.Beckville
17t.Joaquin
17t.Fruitvale
17t.Crawford
17t.Riesel
17t.Alvord
17t.Bells
17t.Ganado
17t.Port Aransas
17t.Thorndale
17t.Three Rivers
Honorable Mention- Marfa, Hermleigh, Ozona, Charlotte, North Zulch, Rivercrest, Groveton
Zavalla, Lindsay, Celeste, Tolar, Gorman, Italy and Evadale.

 

 

Follow Us on Twitter

Facebook