Connect with us

Texas AP Football Rankings

6A
School Record Prv
1 Austin Westlake 9-0 2
2 North Shore 9-0 1
3 Duncanville 8-0 3
4 Southlake Carroll 9-0 4
5 Katy 9-0 5
6 Denton Guyer 9-0 6
7 Westfield 8-1 10
8 Atascocita 7-2 7
9 Cibole Steele 9-0 8
10 Prosper 8-1 11
11 Dripping Springs 8-1 13
12 Shadow Creek 9-0 12
13 DeSoto 7-2 9
14 SA Brennan 8-1 15
15 Arlington Martin 8-1 15
16 Highland Park 9-0 16
17 Austin Vandegrift 8-1 18
18 Rockwall 8-1 20
19 North Crowley 9-0 21
20 Allen 6-3 14
21 North Crowley 9-0 22
22 Round Rock 8-1 23
23 Byron Nelson 8-1 19
24 Summer Creek 6-3 24
25 Cy Fair 8-1 25
5A-Division 1
School Record Prv
1 Longview 9-0 1
2 Mans Timberview 9-0 2
3 Aledo 7-2 3
4 Lancaster 7-2 4
5 Midlothian 9-0 6
6 Amarillo Tascosa 8-1 7
7 Frisco Reedy 10-0 5
8 PSJA North 9-0 8
9 Smithson Valley 8-1 9
10 College Stateion 7-2 NR
5A-Division 2
School Record Prv
1 Argyle 9-0 1
2 FB Marshall 8-1 2
3 Liberty Hill 8-1 3
4 Grapevine 8-1 5
5 Lake Creek 9-0 6
6 Midlothian Heritage 8-1 7
7 Alamo Heights 8-1 8
8 South Oak Cliff 6-3 9
9 Lovejoy 7-2 10
10 Everman 8-1 NR
4A-Division 1
School Record Prv
1 China Spring 9-1 1
2 CC Calallen 90 3
3 Boerne 9-0 4
4 Anna 9-0 5
5 Celina 8-1 6
6 Lumberton 8-1 7
7 Kilgore 7-2 8
8 Chapel Hill 7-2 9
9 Brownwood 8-2 10
10 Kaufman 7-2 NR
4A-Division 2
School Record Prv
1 Carthage 10-0 1
2 Gilmer 8-0 2
3 Cuero 8-1 3
4 Silsbee 9-0 4
5 Bellville 9-0 5
6 Wimberley 9-0 6
7 Pleasant Grove 7-2 7
8 WF Hirschi 6-2 8
9 Glen Rose 8-1 9
10 Aubrey 7-2 10
3A-Division 1
School Record Prv
1 Franklin 9-0 1
2 Malakoff 8-1 3
3 Columbus 8-1 4
4 Shallowater 8-1 5
5 Llano 9-0 7
6 Bushland 9-1 8
7 Brock 5-4 9
8 Lorena 7-3 10
9 Pottsboro 8-1 NR
10 West 8-1 NR
3A-Division 2
School Record Prv
1 Gunter 8-0 1
2 Holliday 9-0 2
3 Newton 8-1 3
4 Canadian 7-2 4
5 Bells 7-2 5
6 West Rusk 7-2 6
7 Poth 8-1 7
8 Palmer 9-0 8
9 Lexington 9-0 9
10 Wall 8-1 10
2A-Division 1
School Record Prv
1 Timpson 9-0 1
2 Hawley 9-0 2
3 Crawford 9-0 3
4 Refugio 8-1 4
5 Stratford 10-0 5
6 Shiner 7-2 6
7 Tolar 9-0 7
8 Cisco 8-1 8
9 Centerville 7-2 9
10 Coleman 7-2 10
2A Division 2
School Record Prv
1 Mart 9-0 1
2 Burton 9-0 2
3 Wellington 8-1 3
4 Wink 9-0 4
5 Chilton 9-0 5
6 Price Carlisle 9-0 6
7 Albany 7-2 7
8 Collinsville 8-1 8
9 Santo 8-1 9
10 Granger 7-2 10
1A/6 Man Division 1
School Record Prv
1 Abbott 7-0 1
2 Westbrook 8-1 2
3 Jonesboro 8-1 4
4 Rankin 8-1 5
5 Happy 8-1 6
6 May 8-1-1 3
7 Garden City 7-1 7
8 Irion County 8-0 8
9 Gordon 9-0 9
10 Medina 7-0 10
1A/6 Man-Division 2
School Record Prv
1 Benjamin 7-0 1
2 Cherokee 8-0 2
3 Balmorhea 7-1 3
4 Oglesby 8-0 4
5 Richland Springs 6-1 5
6 Sanderson 8-0-1 6
7 Loraine 8-1 7
8 Whitharral 8-1 8
9 Rising Star 7-1 9
10 Bluff Dale 8-1 10